Team Summary Report - Boys
Division 1 Boys 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Madera South High School 32 2 3 4 9 14 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:18:36
2 Clovis North High School 61 5 6 10 15 25 33
Top 5 Times: 1:19:54
3 Clovis High School 93 7 11 21 23 31 42 58
Top 5 Times: 1:21:22
4 Buchanan High School 99 8 16 22 26 27 28 48
Top 5 Times: 1:21:36
5 Clovis East High School 112 12 13 24 29 34 36 40
Top 5 Times: 1:22:11
6 Stockdale High School 127 1 18 30 32 46 51 55
Top 5 Times: 1:22:07
7 Clovis West High School 212 17 39 44 52 60 63 65
Top 5 Times: 1:26:21
8 Bullard High School 218 37 38 43 47 53 54 57
Top 5 Times: 1:26:07
9 Bakersfield High School 241 41 45 49 50 56 59 67
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59
10 Centennial High School 288 35 61 62 64 66 68 69
Top 5 Times: 1:31:40
Division 1 Girls 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 930 Leigh Moffett Clovis North High School 17:44 5:43/M
2 2 205 Hannah Beniot-Bucher Buchanan High School 18:01 5:49/M 11
3 3 400 Mikayla Sodersten Clovis High School 18:08 5:51/M 10
4 4 931 Lauren Moffett Clovis North High School 18:12 5:52/M
5 5 933 Lauren Lienau Clovis North High School 18:23 5:56/M
6 6 206 Miranda Kennedy Buchanan High School 18:27 5:57/M 11
7 7 209 Maddy Nikkel Buchanan High School 18:31 5:58/M 12
8 8 208 Justice Hinojosa Buchanan High School 18:34 5:59/M 12
9 9 149 Katie Grootendorst Clovis West High School 18:42 6:02/M 11
10 10 207 Josie Frye Buchanan High School 18:51 6:05/M 11
11 11 210 Taylor Gonzales Buchanan High School 18:52 6:05/M 9
12 12 150 Kaitlyn Pacheco Clovis West High School 18:58 6:07/M 10
13 13 932 Madi Hiatt Clovis North High School 19:02 6:08/M
14 14 211 Hailey Fernandez Buchanan High School 19:03 6:09/M 10
15 15 151 Danielle Pacheco Clovis West High School 19:06 6:10/M 10
16 16 935 Camilla Hansen Clovis North High School 19:06 6:10/M
17 17 274 Vanessa Cortes Stockdale High School 19:09 6:11/M 10
18 18 153 Sami Ikuma Clovis West High School 19:18 6:14/M 12
19 19 934 Kelsey Rij Clovis North High School 19:19 6:14/M
20 20 404 Karina Perez Clovis High School 19:22 6:15/M 9
21 21 398 Jen Buettner Clovis High School 19:26 6:16/M 12
22 22 260 Molly Pruett Centennial High School 19:29 6:17/M 12
23 23 525 Bethany Baretto Clovis East High School 19:29 6:17/M 11
24 24 936 Christine Padilla Clovis North High School 19:29 6:17/M
25 25 739 Maggie Baker Bakersfield High School 19:36 6:19/M 10
26 26 399 Ani Walker Clovis High School 19:38 6:20/M 12
27 27 152 Mackenzie Mora Clovis West High School 19:46 6:23/M 9
28 28 524 Denissa Vega Clovis East High School 19:50 6:24/M 10
29 29 772 Jessica Martinez Bullard High School 19:52 6:25/M 11
30 30 769 Rachel Higuera Bullard High School 20:01 6:27/M 9
31 31 261 Abby White Centennial High School 20:10 6:30/M 10
32 32 154 Kaitlyn Bethel Clovis West High School 20:17 6:33/M 12
33 33 276 Kelsey Anthony Stockdale High School 20:18 6:33/M 11
34 34 526 Kendal Sharar Clovis East High School 20:20 6:34/M 11
35 35 275 Bailey Klepacki Stockdale High School 20:21 6:34/M 11
36 36 527 Angela Aguirre Clovis East High School 20:29 6:36/M 11
37 37 402 Rachel Berry Clovis High School 20:30 6:37/M 9
38 38 262 Kristin Varner Centennial High School 20:34 6:38/M 11
39 39 529 Peyton Kwalwasser Clovis East High School 20:37 6:39/M 9
40 40 155 Julianna Cameron Clovis West High School 20:50 6:43/M 12
41 41 263 Christine Gutierrez Centennial High School 20:52 6:44/M 12
42 42 403 Brianna Garcia Clovis High School 20:58 6:46/M 9
43 43 278 Alexa Esparza Stockdale High School 21:12 6:50/M 9
44 44 277 Kaitlyn Davenport Stockdale High School 21:13 6:51/M 9
45 45 740 Olivia Hudson Bakersfield High School 21:24 6:54/M 10
46 46 264 Amber Arias Centennial High School 21:27 6:55/M 11
47 47 401 Olivia Zegarelli Clovis High School 21:30 6:56/M 10
48 48 530 Bri Hobie Clovis East High School 21:38 6:59/M 12
49 49 280 Melanie Wright Stockdale High School 21:38 6:59/M 10
50 50 528 Julia Crews Clovis East High School 21:40 6:59/M 9
51 51 742 Gabby Flores Bakersfield High School 22:15 7:11/M 9
52 52 265 Jackie Langley Centennial High School 22:20 7:12/M 11
53 53 743 Maya Contreras Bakersfield High School 22:40 7:19/M 9
54 54 266 Jocelyn Olivares Centennial High School 22:51 7:22/M 11
55 55 770 Alexis MacIas Bullard High School 22:54 7:23/M 9
56 56 741 Auggie Lerma Bakersfield High School 23:07 7:27/M 9
57 57 771 Araceli Mancilla Bullard High School 23:10 7:28/M 9
58 58 744 Katie Ramirez Bakersfield High School 23:16 7:30/M 9
59 59 768 Esmeralda Caballero Bullard High School 23:43 7:39/M 11
60 60 745 Guadelupe Torres Bakersfield High School 24:34 7:55/M 9
Division 1 Girls 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Buchanan High School 33 2 6 7 8 10 11 14
Top 5 Times: 1:32:26
2 Clovis North High School 39 1 4 5 13 16 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:32:29
3 Clovis West High School 81 9 12 15 18 27 32 40
Top 5 Times: 1:35:52
4 Clovis High School 107 3 20 21 26 37 42 47
Top 5 Times: 1:37:06
5 Clovis East High School 160 23 28 34 36 39 48 50
Top 5 Times: 1:40:47
6 Stockdale High School 172 17 33 35 43 44 49
Top 5 Times: 1:42:16
7 Centennial High School 178 22 31 38 41 46 52 54
Top 5 Times: 1:42:33
8 Bakersfield High School 230 25 45 51 53 56 58 60
Top 5 Times: 1:49:04
9 Bullard High School 230 29 30 55 57 59
Top 5 Times: 1:49:41
Division 2 Boys 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 774 Jorge Perez Reedley High School 15:41 5:04/M 11
2 2 310 Luis Orozco McFarland High School 15:53 5:07/M 11
3 3 358 Adam Gonzalez Redwood High School 15:54 5:08/M 11
4 4 428 Jacob Bilvado El Diamante High School 15:54 5:08/M 11
5 5 357 Eric Molina Redwood High School 15:59 5:09/M 12
6 6 309 Daniel Garcia McFarland High School 16:03 5:11/M 12
7 7 775 Chris Garcia Reedley High School 16:05 5:11/M 11
8 8 43 Joel Mendez Monache High School 16:07 5:12/M 12
9 9 295 Brandon Kan Frontier High School 16:07 5:12/M 12
10 10 44 Kyler Tabor Monache High School 16:10 5:13/M 11
11 11 312 Abran Ayon McFarland High School 16:20 5:16/M 11
12 12 311 Thomas Valles McFarland High School 16:25 5:18/M 11
13 13 637 Roga Ortiz Tulare Western High School 16:27 5:18/M 10
14 14 45 Israel Sotelo Monache High School 16:40 5:23/M 11
15 15 296 Kyle Lemminn Frontier High School 16:42 5:23/M 11
16 16 873 Joe Carranza Shafter High School 16:42 5:23/M 10
17 17 46 David Mendez Monache High School 16:43 5:24/M 10
18 18 460 Martin Pineda Madera High School 16:47 5:25/M 12
19 19 477 Alejandro Guillen Sunnyside High School 16:48 5:25/M 11
20 20 874 Manuel Carranza Shafter High School 16:50 5:26/M 10
21 21 315 Yiovani Topete McFarland High School 16:52 5:26/M 11
22 22 360 Ruben Ramirez Redwood High School 16:52 5:26/M 12
23 23 876 Julian Irigoyen Shafter High School 16:52 5:26/M 10
24 24 313 Ramiro Sepulveda McFarland High School 16:53 5:27/M 12
25 25 746 Ethan MacHado Highland High School 16:53 5:27/M 12
26 26 170 Miguel Morales Liberty (Bakersfield) 16:54 5:27/M 10
27 27 314 Luis Mercado McFarland High School 16:56 5:28/M 11
28 28 875 Baldemar Felix Shafter High School 16:57 5:28/M 10
29 29 429 Miklo Delgado El Diamante High School 17:04 5:30/M 11
30 30 359 David Roderick Redwood High School 17:05 5:31/M 10
31 31 47 Christopher Santos Monache High School 17:07 5:31/M 10
32 32 559 Edvardo Lopez North High School 17:08 5:32/M 10
33 33 879 Jesus Sanchez Shafter High School 17:09 5:32/M 11
34 34 845 Tyler Dalton Mt. Whitney High School 17:10 5:32/M 11
35 35 363 Richard Smith Redwood High School 17:13 5:33/M 11
36 36 847 Jesse Rodriguez Mt. Whitney High School 17:14 5:34/M 12
37 37 462 Abe Velasquez Madera High School 17:18 5:35/M 12
38 38 80 Eduardo Banuelos Golden West High School 17:22 5:36/M 10
39 39 561 Jacob Franco North High School 17:22 5:36/M 11
40 40 48 Evan Ishida Monache High School 17:22 5:36/M 10
41 41 562 Sage Wanner North High School 17:23 5:36/M 9
42 42 361 Jorge Garcia Redwood High School 17:25 5:37/M 11
43 43 776 Jesus Ayala Reedley High School 17:26 5:37/M 11
44 44 286 Ethan Lincicum Tulare Union High School 17:29 5:38/M 9
45 45 650 Isaac Leal Sanger High School 17:30 5:39/M 11
46 46 878 Juan Plascencia Shafter High School 17:31 5:39/M 10
47 47 171 Hayden Hill Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:33 5:40/M 11
48 48 459 Nelson Jimenez Madera High School 17:34 5:40/M 10
49 49 173 Richard Garcia Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:34 5:40/M 9
50 50 430 Evan Kimura El Diamante High School 17:34 5:40/M 11
51 51 297 Tanner Utt Frontier High School 17:36 5:41/M 10
52 52 638 Johnathon Curiel Tulare Western High School 17:38 5:41/M 10
53 53 362 Nathan Morales Redwood High School 17:40 5:42/M 11
54 54 563 Christian Lopez North High School 17:41 5:42/M 12
55 55 560 Joel Lopez North High School 17:43 5:43/M 10
56 56 639 Esteban Olivares Tulare Western High School 17:43 5:43/M 9
57 57 832 Antone Fanucchi Garces Memorial High School 17:47 5:44/M 9
58 58 174 Tim Doolittle Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:49 5:45/M 11
59 59 172 Alex Raya Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:51 5:45/M 12
60 60 748 Julian Mojica Highland High School 17:53 5:46/M 11
61 61 456 Eddie Avila Madera High School 17:53 5:46/M 12
62 62 749 Sam Davila Highland High School 17:54 5:46/M 11
63 63 636 Danny Rios Tulare Western High School 17:56 5:47/M 12
64 64 458 Reno Garcia Madera High School 17:59 5:48/M 10
65 65 651 Matt Villarreal Sanger High School 17:59 5:48/M 11
66 66 851 Peyton Sotello Mt. Whitney High School 18:01 5:49/M 10
67 67 850 Saren Butts Mt. Whitney High School 18:01 5:49/M 10
68 68 457 Ramon Aviles Madera High School 18:01 5:49/M 10
69 69 283 Corbett Celata Tulare Union High School 18:02 5:49/M 10
70 70 175 Lucas Tenney Liberty (Bakersfield) 18:07 5:51/M 12
71 71 652 Ephiram Bosse Sanger High School 18:07 5:51/M 12
72 72 564 Jesus Santos North High School 18:08 5:51/M 10
73 73 85 Gino Acevedo Golden West High School 18:13 5:53/M 11
74 74 747 Patrick Alvarado Highland High School 18:15 5:53/M 11
75 75 479 Juan Gastelum Sunnyside High School 18:16 5:54/M 10
76 76 831 Seth Garza Garces Memorial High School 18:17 5:54/M 12
77 77 82 Ernesto Robles Golden West High School 18:17 5:54/M 12
78 78 836 Nico Burger Garces Memorial High School 18:17 5:54/M 12
79 79 777 Jose Ortiz Reedley High School 18:18 5:54/M 11
80 80 282 Rogelio Luvano Tulare Union High School 18:18 5:54/M 12
81 81 565 Dustin Taylor North High School 18:22 5:55/M
82 82 461 Daniel Teran Madera High School 18:23 5:56/M 10
83 83 84 Daniel Bustos Golden West High School 18:24 5:56/M 11
84 84 778 Edson Cruz Reedley High School 18:26 5:57/M 12
85 85 287 Marco Padilla Tulare Union High School 18:26 5:57/M 12
86 86 483 Jonah Schneider Sunnyside High School 18:27 5:57/M 11
87 87 877 Marcos Padron Shafter High School 18:28 5:57/M 12
88 88 49 Christian Tan Monache High School 18:30 5:58/M 10
89 89 751 Harrison Wykoff Highland High School 18:31 5:58/M 9
90 90 176 Jacob Kohr Liberty (Bakersfield) 18:33 5:59/M 9
91 91 300 Frankie Flores Frontier High School 18:33 5:59/M 11
92 92 284 Ray Pompa Tulare Union High School 18:36 6:00/M 11
93 93 299 Owen Smith Frontier High School 18:36 6:00/M 12
94 94 833 Hawk Kolodji Garces Memorial High School 18:38 6:01/M 11
95 95 431 Luis Gonzalez El Diamante High School 18:38 6:01/M 10
96 96 615 Becas Kenneth East Bakersfield High School 18:40 6:01/M
97 97 478 Pedro Gomez Sunnyside High School 18:45 6:03/M 12
98 98 846 Michel Hammann Mt. Whitney High School 18:46 6:03/M 11
99 99 298 Brock Wilmert Frontier High School 18:48 6:04/M 10
100 100 837 Juan Medina Garces Memorial High School 18:49 6:04/M 11
101 101 285 Hussain Mumtaz Tulare Union High School 18:54 6:06/M 12
102 102 690 Steven Blancas Hoover High School 18:55 6:06/M 11
103 103 780 Alfredo Perez Reedley High School 18:58 6:07/M 10
104 104 81 Jesus Martinez Golden West High School 18:59 6:07/M 10
105 105 83 Luke Nudson Golden West High School 18:59 6:07/M 12
106 106 848 Michael Magallanes Mt. Whitney High School 19:00 6:08/M 10
107 107 779 Carson Johnson Reedley High School 19:02 6:08/M 11
108 108 654 Fernando Rodriguez Sanger High School 19:03 6:09/M
109 109 752 Luis Sanchez Highland High School 19:05 6:09/M 9
110 110 616 Christensen Joshua East Bakersfield High School 19:06 6:10/M
111 111 834 Ben Carlson Garces Memorial High School 19:08 6:10/M 10
112 112 750 Sam Rodier Highland High School 19:08 6:10/M 11
113 113 481 Jose Gonzalez Sunnyside High School 19:09 6:11/M 12
114 114 434 Grady Thompson El Diamante High School 19:10 6:11/M 12
115 115 433 Jack Perez El Diamante High School 19:11 6:11/M 9
116 116 849 George Rodriguez Mt. Whitney High School 19:12 6:12/M
117 117 641 Francisco Hernandez Tulare Western High School 19:15 6:13/M 9
118 118 655 Nathan Bracamonte Sanger High School 19:20 6:14/M 9
119 119 301 Trevor Parra Frontier High School 19:20 6:14/M 12
120 120 656 Abu Taha Sanger High School 19:26 6:16/M 11
121 121 617 Christian Gonzalez East Bakersfield High School 19:27 6:16/M
122 122 480 Keng Yang Sunnyside High School 19:31 6:18/M 10
123 123 432 Xavier Daniel El Diamante High School 19:32 6:18/M 11
124 124 835 Crispin Chipres Garces Memorial High School 19:32 6:18/M 10
125 125 653 Kevin Poe Sanger High School 19:35 6:19/M 12
126 126 281 Manny Rojas Tulare Union High School 19:51 6:24/M
127 127 691 Daniel Rivera Hoover High School 19:52 6:25/M 9
128 128 640 Ryan Parra Tulare Western High School 20:06 6:29/M 11
129 129 482 Enrique Cazares Sunnyside High School 20:13 6:31/M
130 130 694 Sean Koch Hoover High School 20:14 6:32/M 11
131 131 621 Isai Garcia East Bakersfield High School 20:33 6:38/M
132 132 692 Jerron Jones Hoover High School 20:34 6:38/M 12
133 133 618 Lagunas Jonathan East Bakersfield High School 20:45 6:42/M
134 134 619 Martinez Josue East Bakersfield High School 20:55 6:45/M
135 135 86 Brian Santos Golden West High School 20:56 6:45/M 11
136 136 693 Fernando Valles Hoover High School 21:10 6:50/M 10
137 137 695 Andrew Shannon Hoover High School 21:46 7:01/M 12
138 138 696 Matthew Maxwell Hoover High School 21:58 7:05/M 12
139 139 620 Michael Lopez East Bakersfield High School 23:02 7:26/M
Division 2 Boys 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 McFarland High School 52 2 6 11 12 21 24 27
Top 5 Times: 1:21:35
2 Monache High School 80 8 10 14 17 31 40 88
Top 5 Times: 1:22:49
3 Redwood High School 95 3 5 22 30 35 42 53
Top 5 Times: 1:23:04
4 Shafter High School 120 16 20 23 28 33 46 87
Top 5 Times: 1:24:33
5 Reedley High School 214 1 7 43 79 84 103 107
Top 5 Times: 1:25:58
6 North High School 221 32 39 41 54 55 72 81
Top 5 Times: 1:27:19
7 Madera High School 228 18 37 48 61 64 68 82
Top 5 Times: 1:27:34
8 Liberty (Bakersfield) 239 26 47 49 58 59 70 90
Top 5 Times: 1:27:44
9 Frontier High School 259 9 15 51 91 93 99 119
Top 5 Times: 1:27:36
10 El Diamante High School 292 4 29 50 95 114 115 123
Top 5 Times: 1:28:22
11 Mt. Whitney High School 301 34 36 66 67 98 106 116
Top 5 Times: 1:29:15
12 Tulare Western High School 301 13 52 56 63 117 128
Top 5 Times: 1:29:01
13 Highland High School 310 25 60 62 74 89 109 112
Top 5 Times: 1:29:28
14 Tulare Union High School 370 44 69 80 85 92 101 126
Top 5 Times: 1:30:53
15 Golden West High School 375 38 73 77 83 104 105 135
Top 5 Times: 1:31:16
16 Sunnyside High School 390 19 75 86 97 113 122 129
Top 5 Times: 1:31:27
17 Garces Memorial High School 405 57 76 78 94 100 111 124
Top 5 Times: 1:31:50
18 Sanger High School 407 45 65 71 108 118 120 125
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01
19 East Bakersfield High School 591 96 110 121 131 133 134 139
Top 5 Times: 1:38:34
20 Hoover High School 627 102 127 130 132 136 137 138
Top 5 Times: 1:40:47
Division 2 Girls 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 50 Jordyn Zorn Monache High School 18:12 5:52/M 11
2 2 908 Jonnie Montano Madera South High School 19:03 6:09/M 10
3 3 465 Jasmine Gonzalez Madera High School 19:18 6:14/M 10
4 4 622 Angel Valdez East Bakersfield High School 19:23 6:15/M
5 5 883 Emily Enns Shafter High School 19:27 6:16/M 11
6 6 839 Jamie Penner Garces Memorial High School 19:31 6:18/M 9
7 7 484 Raylene Nunez Sunnyside High School 19:33 6:18/M 12
8 8 87 Rebecca Harris Golden West High School 19:35 6:19/M 10
9 9 510 Korey Jones Edison High School 19:37 6:20/M 12
10 10 914 Shantelle Solis Madera South High School 19:38 6:20/M 11
11 11 880 Beronica Aguirre Shafter High School 19:42 6:21/M 11
12 12 567 Paradise Pelzer North High School 19:43 6:22/M 10
13 13 911 Lindsey Montano Madera South High School 19:44 6:22/M 11
14 14 302 Jenessa Reyes Frontier High School 19:44 6:22/M 12
15 15 909 Franki Navarro Madera South High School 19:58 6:26/M 9
16 16 643 Cynthia Meija Tulare Western High School 20:05 6:29/M 10
17 17 910 Karina Martinez Madera South High School 20:10 6:30/M 11
18 18 289 Elizabeth Sartuche Tulare Union High School 20:15 6:32/M 10
19 19 52 Stephanie Ramos Monache High School 20:20 6:34/M 11
20 20 644 Marissa Branscom Tulare Western High School 20:21 6:34/M 11
21 21 912 Ruth Velazquez Madera South High School 20:23 6:35/M 11
22 22 51 Marlene Alcantar Monache High School 20:26 6:35/M 12
23 23 913 Angelica Costilla Madera South High School 20:28 6:36/M 10
24 24 303 Jennilee Reyes Frontier High School 20:31 6:37/M 10
25 25 304 Hannah Lopez Frontier High School 20:33 6:38/M 9
26 26 568 Haven Marshal North High School 20:34 6:38/M 9
27 27 364 Briana Guerrero Redwood High School 20:36 6:39/M 10
28 28 511 Cierra Camarillo Edison High School 20:36 6:39/M 9
29 29 658 Samantha Rodriguez Sanger High School 20:40 6:40/M 9
30 30 435 Nicole Krebsbach El Diamante High School 20:43 6:41/M 12
31 31 88 Adeline Blair Golden West High School 20:43 6:41/M 12
32 32 566 Tiffany Thompson North High School 20:44 6:41/M 12
33 33 881 Azel Alvarcz Shafter High School 20:48 6:43/M 12
34 34 485 Esmeralda Ortiz Sunnyside High School 20:48 6:43/M 11
35 35 882 Lesli Bocanegra Shafter High School 20:50 6:43/M 10
36 36 886 Alma Velasco Shafter High School 20:54 6:45/M 11
37 37 468 Nicole Nava Madera High School 20:55 6:45/M 10
38 38 370 Marisa Garcia Redwood High School 20:57 6:45/M 12
39 39 838 Sydney Garza Garces Memorial High School 20:58 6:46/M 11
40 40 55 Kimberly Aldaco Monache High School 20:59 6:46/M 11
41 41 365 Ariana Jasso Redwood High School 21:01 6:47/M 11
42 42 857 Katie Shepard Mt. Whitney High School 21:04 6:48/M 12
43 43 307 Yareli Ocampo Frontier High School 21:05 6:48/M 12
44 44 626 Denise Lopez-Sosa East Bakersfield High School 21:06 6:48/M
45 45 844 Kathryn Vanderpoel Garces Memorial High School 21:06 6:48/M 11
46 46 366 Clara Roderick Redwood High School 21:06 6:48/M 9
47 47 657 Victoria Arevalo Sanger High School 21:08 6:49/M 12
48 48 323 Alayna Ruso Reedley High School 21:13 6:51/M 11
49 49 437 Jasmine Daulton El Diamante High School 21:15 6:51/M 11
50 50 53 Evelyn Rincon Monache High School 21:17 6:52/M 11
51 51 463 Vivian Cortez Madera High School 21:20 6:53/M 11
52 52 858 Christy Velez Mt. Whitney High School 21:22 6:54/M 10
53 53 439 Kelsay McClendon El Diamante High School 21:24 6:54/M 11
54 54 89 Samantha Rachal Golden West High School 21:25 6:55/M 12
55 55 854 Natalie Ezelle Mt. Whitney High School 21:26 6:55/M 9
56 56 305 Megan McNairn Frontier High School 21:28 6:55/M 11
57 57 884 Sarah Reyna Shafter High School 21:31 6:56/M 10
58 58 569 Bianca Frausto North High School 21:31 6:56/M 10
59 59 623 Agnes Sandowal East Bakersfield High School 21:32 6:57/M
60 60 93 Fayanne Alvarado Golden West High School 21:32 6:57/M 10
61 61 369 Cassi Tejeda Redwood High School 21:36 6:58/M 9
62 62 325 Beatriz Duenas Reedley High School 21:38 6:59/M 10
63 63 368 Jewel Jasso Redwood High School 21:38 6:59/M 10
64 64 885 Alyssa Torres Shafter High School 21:39 6:59/M 9
65 65 856 Sierra Schluep Mt. Whitney High School 21:44 7:01/M 11
66 66 486 Miriam Solis Sunnyside High School 21:50 7:03/M 12
67 67 367 Letticia Quintana Redwood High School 21:52 7:03/M 11
68 68 292 Kathrene Oregel Tulare Union High School 21:52 7:03/M 12
69 69 570 Becca Brower North High School 21:53 7:04/M 10
70 70 646 Gloria Martinez Tulare Western High School 21:59 7:05/M 12
71 71 487 Alyssa Schneider Sunnyside High School 22:00 7:06/M 9
72 72 512 Luisa Chavez Edison High School 22:03 7:07/M 9
73 73 648 Ashley Logue Tulare Western High School 22:04 7:07/M 9
74 74 306 Ashley Sorrow Frontier High School 22:06 7:08/M 10
75 75 514 Jessica Aguilar Edison High School 22:08 7:08/M 11
76 76 645 Ivy Porter Tulare Western High School 22:09 7:09/M 9
77 77 841 Arianna Giggy Garces Memorial High School 22:09 7:09/M 12
78 78 660 Itzel Zarate Sanger High School 22:09 7:09/M 10
79 79 852 Jenifer Carballo Mt. Whitney High School 22:09 7:09/M 12
80 80 56 Monique Orozco Monache High School 22:10 7:09/M 12
81 81 469 Jenny Urena Madera High School 22:12 7:10/M 11
82 82 627 Kenia Gutierrez East Bakersfield High School 22:13 7:10/M
83 83 464 Karina Gil Madera High School 22:17 7:11/M 10
84 84 290 Jacksley Rios Tulare Union High School 22:18 7:12/M 11
85 85 327 Melissa Sandoval Reedley High School 22:22 7:13/M 12
86 86 661 Alondra Chavez Sanger High School 22:23 7:13/M 12
87 87 54 Esmeralda Valdez Monache High School 22:23 7:13/M 10
88 88 853 Daneka Vieira Mt. Whitney High School 22:24 7:14/M 12
89 89 843 Hannah Vanderpoel Garces Memorial High School 22:25 7:14/M 9
90 90 326 Alicia Zepeda Reedley High School 22:25 7:14/M 10
91 91 840 Lauren Burson Garces Memorial High School 22:25 7:14/M 9
92 92 571 Maddysh Cooke North High School 22:27 7:15/M 11
93 93 438 Marlene Cruz El Diamante High School 22:32 7:16/M 11
94 94 467 Laura Morales Madera High School 22:35 7:17/M 12
95 95 441 Sydney Scott-Hyde El Diamante High School 22:37 7:18/M 10
96 96 328 Alexis Salas Reedley High School 22:41 7:19/M 10
97 97 91 Diana Tejeda Golden West High School 22:41 7:19/M 10
98 98 90 Scarlett Frausto Golden West High School 22:41 7:19/M
99 99 624 Maria Rojas East Bakersfield High School 22:42 7:19/M
100 100 513 Naydy Hernandez Edison High School 22:42 7:19/M 12
101 101 329 Quetzalli Maldanado Reedley High School 22:43 7:20/M 10
102 102 308 Arriel Martinez Frontier High School 22:44 7:20/M 11
103 103 855 Mayia Foster Mt. Whitney High School 22:47 7:21/M 11
104 104 92 Alexa Valdez Golden West High School 22:49 7:22/M 12
105 105 466 Elizabeth Lopez Madera High School 22:51 7:22/M 9
106 106 488 Sierra Vazquez Sunnyside High School 22:52 7:23/M 12
107 107 515 Samantha Hernandez Edison High School 22:54 7:23/M 9
108 108 490 Elise Meyer Sunnyside High School 22:54 7:23/M 12
109 109 699 Cristina Cruz Hoover High School 22:59 7:25/M 12
110 110 324 Alexa Lopez Reedley High School 23:00 7:25/M 11
111 111 572 Jessie Fallagan North High School 23:01 7:25/M 11
112 112 663 Nereida Zarate Sanger High School 23:09 7:28/M 11
113 113 647 Emily Merriot Tulare Western High School 23:10 7:28/M 9
114 114 489 Jazmin Ibarra Sunnyside High School 23:12 7:29/M
115 115 440 Victoria Fortin El Diamante High School 23:17 7:31/M 11
116 116 625 Maria Rodriguez East Bakersfield High School 23:19 7:31/M
117 117 649 Daniella Mendez Tulare Western High School 23:20 7:32/M 12
118 118 842 Ashlee Bradford Garces Memorial High School 23:26 7:34/M 12
119 119 659 Kate Caldwell Sanger High School 23:41 7:38/M
120 120 291 Lexi Tercero Tulare Union High School 23:44 7:39/M 11
121 121 516 Larissa Romero Edison High School 23:52 7:42/M 12
122 122 628 Monserrat Martinez East Bakersfield High School 24:16 7:50/M
123 123 288 Becca Alves Tulare Union High School 24:20 7:51/M 12
124 124 662 Precious Espinoza Sanger High School 24:28 7:54/M 9
125 125 293 Tori Jones Tulare Union High School 25:14 8:08/M 11
126 126 294 Raquel Tercero Tulare Union High School 25:20 8:10/M 9
127 127 702 Stephanie Perea Hoover High School 26:52 8:40/M 9
128 128 701 Clarissa Cota Hoover High School 27:23 8:50/M 9
129 129 703 Vanessa Hernandez Hoover High School 29:35 9:33/M 12
130 130 700 Clara Baldis Hoover High School 29:35 9:33/M 9
Division 2 Girls 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Madera South High School 57 2 10 13 15 17 21 23
Top 5 Times: 1:38:34
2 Shafter High School 120 5 11 33 35 36 57 64
Top 5 Times: 1:41:44
3 Monache High School 132 1 19 22 40 50 80 87
Top 5 Times: 1:41:16
4 Frontier High School 162 14 24 25 43 56 74 102
Top 5 Times: 1:43:23
5 North High School 197 12 26 32 58 69 92 111
Top 5 Times: 1:44:27
6 Redwood High School 213 27 38 41 46 61 63 67
Top 5 Times: 1:45:18
7 Golden West High School 250 8 31 54 60 97 98 104
Top 5 Times: 1:45:59
8 Madera High School 255 3 37 51 81 83 94 105
Top 5 Times: 1:46:05
9 Tulare Western High School 255 16 20 70 73 76 113 117
Top 5 Times: 1:46:39
10 Garces Memorial High School 256 6 39 45 77 89 91 118
Top 5 Times: 1:46:09
11 Edison High School 284 9 28 72 75 100 107 121
Top 5 Times: 1:47:09
12 Sunnyside High School 284 7 34 66 71 106 108 114
Top 5 Times: 1:47:05
13 East Bakersfield High School 288 4 44 59 82 99 116 122
Top 5 Times: 1:46:57
14 Mt. Whitney High School 293 42 52 55 65 79 88 103
Top 5 Times: 1:47:47
15 El Diamante High School 320 30 49 53 93 95 115
Top 5 Times: 1:48:33
16 Sanger High School 352 29 47 78 86 112 119 124
Top 5 Times: 1:49:31
17 Reedley High School 381 48 62 85 90 96 101 110
Top 5 Times: 1:50:20
18 Tulare Union High School 413 18 68 84 120 123 125 126
Top 5 Times: 1:52:31
19 Hoover High School 623 109 127 128 129 130
Top 5 Times: 2:16:26
Division 3 Boys 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 344 Alek Simpson Yosemite High School 15:52 5:07/M 12
2 2 492 Gustavo Delcastillo West High School 16:21 5:16/M 12
3 3 332 Javier Zuniga Roosevelt High School 16:27 5:18/M 11
4 4 442 Chris Garcia Foothill High School 16:28 5:19/M 12
5 5 444 Sam Magana Foothill High School 16:28 5:19/M 11
6 6 331 Manuel Santos Roosevelt High School 16:30 5:19/M 11
7 7 887 Josh Guzman Hanford West High School 16:34 5:21/M 11
8 8 790 Pedro Cruz Arvin High School 16:36 5:21/M
9 9 1061 Anthony Moronez Ridgeview 16:37 5:22/M
10 10 495 Tyler Moore West High School 16:40 5:23/M 12
11 11 601 Bradely Buehner Fresno High School 16:41 5:23/M 12
12 12 346 Liam Womack Yosemite High School 16:44 5:24/M 12
13 13 493 Jorge Lopez West High School 16:47 5:25/M 12
14 14 494 Keylan Meneses West High School 16:50 5:26/M 12
15 15 29 Moises Duran Porterville High School 16:51 5:26/M
16 16 1062 Alvaro Gonzalez Ridgeview 16:56 5:28/M
17 17 548 Ramon Ramirez Independence High School 17:00 5:29/M 11
18 18 330 Edgar Bolanos Roosevelt High School 17:00 5:29/M 12
19 19 1073 Samual Hunter Golden Valley High School 17:01 5:29/M
20 20 334 Ricardo Casillas Roosevelt High School 17:03 5:30/M 12
21 21 504 Giovanni Rojas Edison High School 17:06 5:31/M 12
22 22 333 Rene Toribio Roosevelt High School 17:06 5:31/M 11
23 23 496 Christopher Moreno West High School 17:06 5:31/M 12
24 24 545 Anthony Gonzalez Independence High School 17:07 5:31/M 11
25 25 443 Richard Timmermans Foothill High School 17:07 5:31/M 12
26 26 335 Daniel Gonzalez Roosevelt High School 17:09 5:32/M 12
27 27 371 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba High School 17:09 5:32/M 10
28 28 546 Elijah Menchaca Independence High School 17:13 5:33/M 11
29 29 888 Dante Longoria Hanford West High School 17:16 5:34/M 11
30 30 965 Bryan Ramires South High School (Bakersfield) 17:19 5:35/M 11
31 31 1060 Ramon Flores Ridgeview 17:21 5:36/M
32 32 1063 Alex Torres Ridgeview 17:24 5:37/M
33 33 950 David Puga Wasco High School 17:27 5:38/M 12
34 34 503 Cielo Aguilar Edison High School 17:28 5:38/M 11
35 35 445 Jerimiah Deleon Foothill High School 17:32 5:39/M 10
36 36 446 Johnny Calderon Foothill High School 17:33 5:40/M 11
37 37 808 Matthew Garza Cesar E. Chavez High School 17:33 5:40/M
38 38 345 Issac Soliz Yosemite High School 17:34 5:40/M 12
39 39 491 Daniel Aguirre West High School 17:38 5:41/M 12
40 40 953 Juan Estrada Wasco High School 17:38 5:41/M 11
41 41 964 Anthony Villanueva South High School (Bakersfield) 17:42 5:43/M 11
42 42 375 Andres Garcia Dinuba High School 17:44 5:43/M 11
43 43 547 Luke Parviainen Independence High School 17:45 5:44/M 11
44 44 1066 Mohenvir Gill Ridgeview 17:46 5:44/M
45 45 336 Lamberto Sarmiento Roosevelt High School 17:47 5:44/M 11
46 46 508 Zain Sherriff Edison High School 17:47 5:44/M 10
47 47 665 Armando Carrillo Selma High School 17:48 5:45/M 11
48 48 1064 James Silva Ridgeview 17:48 5:45/M
49 49 373 Salah Ali Dinuba High School 17:49 5:45/M 12
50 50 447 Kyle Thompson Foothill High School 17:49 5:45/M 10
51 51 475 Adrian Ontiveros Mission Oak High School 17:53 5:46/M
52 52 573 Taylor Wilson Central High School 17:53 5:46/M 11
53 53 473 David Koogler Mission Oak High School 17:54 5:46/M
54 54 448 Jesus Canchola Foothill High School 17:55 5:47/M 10
55 55 719 Jonathan Calderon Mira Monte High School 17:55 5:47/M 10
56 56 791 Joseph Dominquez Arvin High School 17:55 5:47/M
57 57 506 Antonio Tolentino Edison High School 17:58 5:48/M 10
58 58 718 Luis Tinoco Mira Monte High School 17:58 5:48/M 12
59 59 531 Kenneth Reyes Delano High School 17:59 5:48/M 11
60 60 1065 Edvardo Espinoza Ridgeview 18:14 5:53/M
61 61 30 Alex Teran Porterville High School 18:15 5:53/M
62 62 374 Angel Martinez Dinuba High School 18:15 5:53/M 12
63 63 507 Juan Abrica Edison High School 18:17 5:54/M 12
64 64 574 Uriel Valverde Central High School 18:18 5:54/M 10
65 65 505 Gustavo Tellez Edison High School 18:19 5:55/M 9
66 66 550 Bryan Chanthamoney Independence High School 18:20 5:55/M
67 67 372 Adrian Solis Dinuba High School 18:20 5:55/M 10
68 68 1075 Rodrigo Padilla Golden Valley High School 18:22 5:55/M
69 69 1053 Joseph Budai Tehachapi 18:23 5:56/M
70 70 1074 Edgar Hanes Golden Valley High School 18:25 5:56/M
71 71 670 Allen Ortega Selma High School 18:25 5:56/M 11
72 72 532 Isaac Lopez Delano High School 18:26 5:57/M 11
73 73 954 Albert Moita Wasco High School 18:26 5:57/M 12
74 74 792 Antonio Zamudio Arvin High School 18:27 5:57/M
75 75 587 Juliann Newberry Lemoore High School 18:28 5:57/M
76 76 347 Jonathan Mulkey Yosemite High School 18:29 5:58/M 10
77 77 476 Chris Palomera Mission Oak High School 18:29 5:58/M
78 78 534 Amir Guyton Delano High School 18:30 5:58/M 11
79 79 603 Adrian Najera Fresno High School 18:31 5:58/M 12
80 80 31 Ooh-Shook McDarment Porterville High School 18:32 5:59/M
81 81 497 Alberto Valencia West High School 18:32 5:59/M 11
82 82 951 Andres Barboza Wasco High School 18:35 6:00/M 10
83 83 794 Juan Caudillo Arvin High School 18:37 6:00/M
84 84 575 Jesse Singh Central High School 18:41 6:02/M 10
85 85 32 Chris Martinez Porterville High School 18:42 6:02/M
86 86 969 Manuel Robles South High School (Bakersfield) 18:43 6:02/M 9
87 87 890 Emilio Trinidad Hanford West High School 18:44 6:03/M 11
88 88 350 Alexander Williams Yosemite High School 18:46 6:03/M 9
89 89 602 Luis Pena Fresno High School 18:47 6:04/M 12
90 90 549 Jonathan Oropeza Independence High School 18:48 6:04/M 11
91 91 668 Arturo Gill Selma High School 18:50 6:05/M 12
92 92 952 Fabian Velazquez Wasco High School 18:51 6:05/M 10
93 93 376 Octavio Campos Dinuba High School 18:52 6:05/M 9
94 94 377 Alex Aguilar Dinuba High School 18:52 6:05/M 9
95 95 1076 Giovanni Ramirez Golden Valley High School 18:53 6:05/M
96 96 579 Angez Rosales Central High School 18:53 6:05/M 12
97 97 348 Tristan Webb Yosemite High School 18:54 6:06/M 12
98 98 409 Fernando Martinez Hanford High School 18:54 6:06/M 10
99 99 889 Patrick Perez Hanford West High School 18:54 6:06/M 11
100 100 606 Cecilio Serrano Fresno High School 18:56 6:06/M 10
101 101 470 Marlin Flores Mission Oak High School 18:58 6:07/M
102 102 605 Jose Zarco Fresno High School 18:58 6:07/M 12
103 103 509 Nathan Rocha Edison High School 18:58 6:07/M 9
104 104 472 Brady Jeffries Mission Oak High School 18:59 6:07/M
105 105 535 Jessierey Manasan Delano High School 18:59 6:07/M 12
106 106 968 Ruben Ramirez South High School (Bakersfield) 19:03 6:09/M
107 107 955 Francisco Montoya Wasco High School 19:04 6:09/M 10
108 108 809 Lorenzo Alvarado Cesar E. Chavez High School 19:08 6:10/M
109 109 793 Raymond Sanchez Arvin High School 19:11 6:11/M
110 110 956 Ryan Vega Wasco High School 19:13 6:12/M 10
111 111 590 Daniel Polk Lemoore High School 19:13 6:12/M
112 112 533 Anthony Duran Delano High School 19:16 6:13/M 12
113 113 591 Adrian Bustillo Lemoore High School 19:18 6:14/M
114 114 35 Christian Najera Porterville High School 19:19 6:14/M
115 115 578 Ricky Giordano Central High School 19:20 6:14/M 10
116 116 604 Cristian O'Lejia Fresno High School 19:23 6:15/M 12
117 117 1078 Ismael Escabedo Golden Valley High School 19:24 6:15/M
118 118 405 Moises Aceves Hanford High School 19:24 6:15/M 12
119 119 722 Joshua Gilbert Mira Monte High School 19:24 6:15/M 12
120 120 33 Eduardo Mungia Porterville High School 19:24 6:15/M
121 121 577 Bryant Vasquez Central High School 19:25 6:16/M 12
122 122 410 Damian Saldana Hanford High School 19:27 6:16/M 9
123 123 349 Craig Stieler Yosemite High School 19:28 6:17/M 12
124 124 408 Cristian Jimenez Hanford High School 19:30 6:17/M 9
125 125 720 Jose Tinoco Mira Monte High School 19:31 6:18/M 9
126 126 669 Rudy Jimenez Selma High School 19:31 6:18/M 10
127 127 607 Raul Montellano Fresno High School 19:31 6:18/M 9
128 128 474 Mark Maduro Mission Oak High School 19:36 6:19/M
129 129 1055 Oscar MacHado Tehachapi 19:38 6:20/M
130 130 471 Ivan Gutierrez Mission Oak High School 19:38 6:20/M
131 131 667 Andrew Delarosa Selma High School 19:41 6:21/M 11
132 132 810 Jacob Garza Cesar E. Chavez High School 19:41 6:21/M
133 133 406 Jordan Delacruz Hanford High School 19:43 6:22/M 12
134 134 966 Ivory Parker South High School (Bakersfield) 19:44 6:22/M 12
135 135 551 Eric Larson Independence High School 19:45 6:22/M 12
136 136 807 Aaron Gonzalez Cesar E. Chavez High School 19:47 6:23/M
137 137 891 Nick Molina Hanford West High School 19:48 6:23/M 10
138 138 892 Tyler Loomis Hanford West High School 19:54 6:25/M 11
139 139 795 Vicente Cruz Arvin High School 20:02 6:28/M
140 140 576 Nico Montiez Central High School 20:04 6:28/M 12
141 141 1054 Aiden Gillam Tehachapi 20:05 6:29/M
142 142 796 Aaron Guerrero Arvin High School 20:06 6:29/M
143 143 588 Adrian Zamora Lemoore High School 20:11 6:31/M
144 144 34 Vicente Ramirez Porterville High School 20:15 6:32/M
145 145 537 Jonathan Astorga Delano High School 20:16 6:32/M 12
146 146 723 Jose Beltran Mira Monte High School 20:18 6:33/M 12
147 147 724 Jose Chavez Mira Monte High School 20:19 6:33/M 9
148 148 1056 Reid Reeley Tehachapi 20:24 6:35/M
149 149 805 Matthew Romero Cesar E. Chavez High School 20:24 6:35/M
150 150 967 Eduardo Contreras South High School (Bakersfield) 20:25 6:35/M 12
151 151 1058 James Domingo Tehachapi 20:27 6:36/M
152 152 721 Kiante Baker Mira Monte High School 20:31 6:37/M 12
153 153 536 Michael Gutierrez Delano High School 20:33 6:38/M 10
154 154 1079 Alfredo Solis Golden Valley High School 20:34 6:38/M
155 155 592 Tyler Pietsch Lemoore High School 20:34 6:38/M
156 156 407 Eric Dudley Hanford High School 20:38 6:39/M 12
157 157 589 Mario Gonzalez Lemoore High School 20:39 6:40/M
158 158 970 Jonothon Villegas South High School (Bakersfield) 20:41 6:40/M 11
159 159 806 Joseph Alvizo Cesar E. Chavez High School 20:49 6:43/M
160 160 593 Christian Czerewko Lemoore High School 20:59 6:46/M
161 161 664 John Banda Selma High School 21:07 6:49/M 9
162 162 1045 Luis Chairez Cesar E. Chavez High School 21:14 6:51/M
163 163 893 Rodrigo Escabedo Hanford West High School 21:20 6:53/M 12
164 164 1059 James Wight Tehachapi 21:27 6:55/M
165 165 1077 Nick Cisneos Golden Valley High School 21:55 7:04/M
Division 3 Boys 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 West High School 62 2 10 13 14 23 39 81
Top 5 Times: 1:23:46
2 Roosevelt High School 69 3 6 18 20 22 26 45
Top 5 Times: 1:24:09
3 Foothill High School 105 4 5 25 35 36 50 54
Top 5 Times: 1:25:10
4 Ridgeview 132 9 16 31 32 44 48 60
Top 5 Times: 1:26:05
5 Independence High School 178 17 24 28 43 66 90 135
Top 5 Times: 1:27:25
6 Yosemite High School 215 1 12 38 76 88 97 123
Top 5 Times: 1:27:27
7 Edison High School 221 21 34 46 57 63 65 103
Top 5 Times: 1:28:38
8 Dinuba High School 247 27 42 49 62 67 93 94
Top 5 Times: 1:29:19
9 Wasco High School 320 33 40 73 82 92 107 110
Top 5 Times: 1:30:59
10 Arvin High School 330 8 56 74 83 109 139 142
Top 5 Times: 1:30:49
11 Porterville High School 355 15 61 80 85 114 120 144
Top 5 Times: 1:31:40
12 Hanford West High School 359 7 29 87 99 137 138 163
Top 5 Times: 1:31:18
13 Golden Valley High School 369 19 68 70 95 117 154 165
Top 5 Times: 1:32:05
14 Fresno High School 381 11 79 89 100 102 116 127
Top 5 Times: 1:31:56
15 Mission Oak High School 386 51 53 77 101 104 128 130
Top 5 Times: 1:32:14
16 South High School (Bakersfield) 397 30 41 86 106 134 150 158
Top 5 Times: 1:32:34
17 Central High School 411 52 64 84 96 115 121 140
Top 5 Times: 1:33:07
18 Delano High School 426 59 72 78 105 112 145 153
Top 5 Times: 1:33:11
19 Selma High School 466 47 71 91 126 131 161
Top 5 Times: 1:34:16
20 Mira Monte High School 503 55 58 119 125 146 147 152
Top 5 Times: 1:35:08
21 Cesar E. Chavez High School 562 37 108 132 136 149 159 162
Top 5 Times: 1:36:35
22 Hanford High School 595 98 118 122 124 133 156
Top 5 Times: 1:37:00
23 Lemoore High School 597 75 111 113 143 155 157 160
Top 5 Times: 1:37:46
24 Tehachapi 638 69 129 141 148 151 164
Top 5 Times: 1:38:59
Division 3 Girls 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 753 Savannah Berry Highland High School 18:44 6:03/M 12
2 2 1080 Mariah Ayala Golden Valley High School 18:59 6:07/M
3 3 178 Cagnei Duncan Liberty (Bakersfield) 19:15 6:13/M 9
4 4 177 Morganne Hill Liberty (Bakersfield) 19:28 6:17/M 11
5 5 317 Veronica Garcia McFarland High School 19:32 6:18/M 12
6 6 676 Lydia Scott Selma High School 19:33 6:18/M 9
7 7 1067 Fernanda Aguilar Ridgeview 19:42 6:21/M
8 8 337 Gracielita Bastidas Roosevelt High School 19:47 6:23/M 10
9 9 316 Caroline Diaz McFarland High School 19:53 6:25/M 10
10 10 321 Alyssa Diaz McFarland High School 20:10 6:30/M 9
11 11 552 Jenny Chumbe Independence High School 20:12 6:31/M 11
12 12 754 Ashley Haycock Highland High School 20:16 6:32/M 12
13 13 580 Darien Perez Central High School 20:23 6:35/M 12
14 14 539 Valerie Perez Delano High School 20:24 6:35/M 10
15 15 320 Yasmine Felipe McFarland High School 20:25 6:35/M 11
16 16 180 Katie Young Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:30 6:37/M 12
17 17 179 Jocelyn MacIas Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:32 6:37/M 11
18 18 538 Rosalba Romero Delano High School 20:39 6:40/M 12
19 19 1049 Alexis Namey Tehachapi 20:41 6:40/M
20 20 958 Lizeth Flores Wasco High School 20:42 6:41/M 12
21 21 36 Karen Martinez Porterville High School 20:46 6:42/M
22 22 318 Jennifer Ramirez McFarland High School 20:48 6:43/M 12
23 23 1081 Jacque Agvilar Golden Valley High School 20:49 6:43/M
24 24 351 Brittney Hughey Yosemite High School 20:52 6:44/M 12
25 25 38 Melinda Gonzales Porterville High School 20:52 6:44/M
26 26 181 Kaylyn Combs Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:53 6:44/M 10
27 27 1047 Jessica Perreault Tehachapi 20:55 6:45/M
28 28 608 Desiree Harding Fresno High School 20:56 6:45/M 11
29 29 449 Natalie Silva Foothill High School 20:56 6:45/M 10
30 30 816 Andrea Romero Cesar E. Chavez High School 21:01 6:47/M
31 31 322 Sonina Ponce McFarland High School 21:02 6:47/M 11
32 32 553 Rachel Ramirez Independence High School 21:04 6:48/M 11
33 33 584 Kayla Verzosa Central High School 21:10 6:50/M 12
34 34 726 Janet Herrera Mira Monte High School 21:13 6:51/M 11
35 35 815 Elchi Ipac Cesar E. Chavez High School 21:18 6:52/M
36 36 1069 Kelly Dimes Ridgeview 21:20 6:53/M
37 37 451 Monet Portillo Foothill High School 21:21 6:53/M 12
38 38 1082 Valeria Garcia Golden Valley High School 21:27 6:55/M
39 39 1046 Lexus Alvarado Cesar E. Chavez High School 21:28 6:55/M
40 40 554 Jessica Savarese Independence High School 21:35 6:58/M 11
41 41 378 Karina Vidrios Dinuba High School 21:38 6:59/M 10
42 42 1070 Emily Armas Ridgeview 21:38 6:59/M
43 43 37 Patty Ruiz Porterville High School 21:39 6:59/M
44 44 598 Azalea Neal Johnson Lemoore High School 21:40 6:59/M
45 45 609 Esmeralda Trinidad Fresno High School 21:44 7:01/M 11
46 46 353 Jessica Fine Yosemite High School 21:45 7:01/M 10
47 47 354 Rose Curley Yosemite High School 21:45 7:01/M 10
48 48 540 Sheila Gonzalez Delano High School 21:45 7:01/M 12
49 49 1083 Natalie Estrada Golden Valley High School 21:47 7:02/M
50 50 581 Erica Gonzales Central High School 21:48 7:02/M 12
51 51 39 Paulina Pena Porterville High School 21:49 7:02/M
52 52 957 Edith Velez Wasco High School 21:54 7:04/M 11
53 53 450 Patricia Lopez Foothill High School 21:56 7:05/M 11
54 54 1068 Juanita Moronez Ridgeview 21:56 7:05/M
55 55 672 Delia Guzman Selma High School 21:57 7:05/M 11
56 56 40 Gabriela Gil-Mendoza Porterville High School 21:59 7:05/M
57 57 1048 Tori Perreault Tehachapi 22:02 7:06/M
58 58 118 Ashley Hickey Ridgeview 22:03 7:07/M
59 59 383 Valerie Chavez Dinuba High School 22:09 7:09/M 11
60 60 341 Maricza Ramirez Roosevelt High School 22:09 7:09/M 11
61 61 1071 Briana MacEdo Ridgeview 22:09 7:09/M
62 62 342 Gladis Sarmiento Roosevelt High School 22:10 7:09/M 11
63 63 452 Marilyn Martinez Foothill High School 22:10 7:09/M 11
64 64 411 Rosie Garcia Hanford High School 22:10 7:09/M 11
65 65 555 Diana Navarro Independence High School 22:12 7:10/M 10
66 66 959 Madison Rodriguez Wasco High School 22:15 7:11/M 10
67 67 756 Alyssa Ruiz Highland High School 22:15 7:11/M 11
68 68 728 Elizabeth Gonzalez Mira Monte High School 22:15 7:11/M 11
69 69 675 Dhakiya Omawahleh Selma High School 22:22 7:13/M 11
70 70 380 Lucia Jimenez Dinuba High School 22:23 7:13/M 9
71 71 997 Danica Valencia Mission Oak High School 22:28 7:15/M 10
72 72 1000 Atalia Polemera Mission Oak High School 22:28 7:15/M 12
73 73 182 Brenda Lopez Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:34 7:17/M 11
74 74 381 Yesenia Diaz Dinuba High School 22:36 7:17/M 9
75 75 759 Jasmin Reyes Highland High School 22:37 7:18/M 10
76 76 582 Katarina Kezirian Central High School 22:38 7:18/M 9
77 (< 5) 500 Andrea Lopez West High School 22:40 7:19/M 12
78 77 586 Emma Archuleta Central High School 22:41 7:19/M 9
79 78 962 Rosa Juarez Wasco High School 22:41 7:19/M 11
80 79 673 Jackie Hernandez Selma High School 22:44 7:20/M 9
81 (< 5) 798 Natalie Castillo Arvin High School 22:44 7:20/M
82 80 1072 Andrea Diaz Ridgeview 22:47 7:21/M
83 81 814 Alejandra Mendez Cesar E. Chavez High School 22:48 7:21/M
84 82 352 Ellen Saunders Yosemite High School 22:51 7:22/M 11
85 83 319 Samantha Ortiz McFarland High School 22:52 7:23/M 11
86 84 1050 Angie Kroeger Tehachapi 22:52 7:23/M
87 85 379 Marissa Gomez Dinuba High School 22:52 7:23/M 10
88 86 343 Abrianna Verdizco Roosevelt High School 22:52 7:23/M 12
89 87 1084 Esmeralda Rojas Golden Valley High School 22:54 7:23/M
90 88 613 Celeste Ledesma Fresno High School 22:56 7:24/M 12
91 89 583 Jordan Kizirian Central High School 22:58 7:25/M 11
92 90 558 Giselle Ramirez Independence High School 23:03 7:26/M 10
93 91 557 Jagreet Dhaliwal Independence High School 23:04 7:26/M 10
94 92 755 Harveen Shergill Highland High School 23:07 7:27/M 10
95 93 614 Gabriela Lamendi Fresno High School 23:11 7:29/M 11
96 94 895 Lizbeth Rojas Hanford West High School 23:13 7:29/M 12
97 95 960 Joana Ramirez Wasco High School 23:14 7:30/M 11
98 96 585 Jacquelyn Broader Central High School 23:14 7:30/M 11
99 97 42 Tillie Herrera Porterville High School 23:15 7:30/M
100 98 183 Mersades Mendez Liberty (Bakersfield) 23:17 7:31/M 10
101 99 610 Angela Romero Fresno High School 23:18 7:31/M 11
102 100 556 Sandra Pena Independence High School 23:19 7:31/M 10
103 101 963 Maria Arredondo Wasco High School 23:20 7:32/M 11
104 102 612 Jacqueline Delgado Fresno High School 23:21 7:32/M 12
105 103 338 Jesenia Casarrubla Roosevelt High School 23:23 7:33/M 11
106 104 41 Monique Munoz Porterville High School 23:24 7:33/M
107 105 417 Rayven Valdez Hanford High School 23:24 7:33/M 9
108 106 975 Kristen Reza South High School (Bakersfield) 23:28 7:34/M 10
109 107 1085 Kaylee Hunter Golden Valley High School 23:29 7:35/M
110 108 1051 Elena Markusic Tehachapi 23:29 7:35/M
111 109 611 Hannah Tsutsui Fresno High School 23:32 7:35/M 11
112 110 727 Damarice Herrera Mira Monte High School 23:32 7:35/M 10
113 111 972 Valeria Cedillo South High School (Bakersfield) 23:35 7:36/M 10
114 112 994 Selena Hernandez Mission Oak High School 23:43 7:39/M 9
115 113 1086 Maria Sanabria Golden Valley High School 23:46 7:40/M
116 114 813 Eisen Ipac Cesar E. Chavez High School 23:46 7:40/M
117 (< 5) 797 Maria Caillo Arvin High School 23:55 7:43/M
118 115 674 Lizbeth Estreda Selma High School 23:58 7:44/M 10
119 116 677 Dakota Thurston Selma High School 24:02 7:45/M 12
120 117 995 Allysa Thomas Mission Oak High School 24:03 7:45/M 10
121 118 340 Maria Garcia Roosevelt High School 24:05 7:46/M 11
122 119 894 Sarah Porter Hanford West High School 24:07 7:47/M 11
123 120 454 Monica Ramos Foothill High School 24:09 7:47/M 10
124 121 671 Melissa Gonzales Selma High School 24:10 7:48/M 12
125 122 541 Brijida Valencia Delano High School 24:11 7:48/M 12
126 123 897 Myra Vega Hanford West High School 24:12 7:48/M 12
127 124 339 Angelica Garcia Roosevelt High School 24:14 7:49/M 11
128 125 977 Laura Martinez South High School (Bakersfield) 24:18 7:50/M 12
129 126 998 Kathryn Thullen Mission Oak High School 24:22 7:52/M 11
130 127 976 Jessie Robles South High School (Bakersfield) 24:28 7:54/M 9
131 128 453 Marlen Nieblas Foothill High School 24:30 7:54/M 11
132 129 414 Imonii Perez Hanford High School 24:35 7:56/M 9
133 130 812 Emily Rubio Cesar E. Chavez High School 24:36 7:56/M
134 131 811 Delilah Perez Cesar E. Chavez High School 24:38 7:57/M
135 132 595 Michaela Ramirez Lemoore High School 24:42 7:58/M
136 133 455 Katie Morfin Foothill High School 24:44 7:59/M 12
137 134 382 Valerie Gallardo Dinuba High School 24:52 8:01/M 12
138 135 356 Christen Cogdell Yosemite High School 24:53 8:02/M 11
139 136 758 Mica Hasta Highland High School 25:03 8:05/M 10
140 137 600 Hailee French Lemoore High School 25:05 8:05/M
141 138 971 Stephanie Vargas South High School (Bakersfield) 25:05 8:05/M 10
142 139 542 Jasmine Cavazos Delano High School 25:11 8:07/M 11
143 140 725 Jennifer Ramirez Mira Monte High School 25:11 8:07/M 12
144 141 757 Tory Wiley Highland High School 25:16 8:09/M 10
145 142 599 Ceclia Czerewko Lemoore High School 25:20 8:10/M
146 143 974 Jennifer Hernandes South High School (Bakersfield) 25:22 8:11/M 9
147 144 961 Karina Ramirez Wasco High School 25:24 8:12/M 12
148 145 594 Isabel Guzman Lemoore High School 25:36 8:15/M
149 146 731 Jazmine Ruiz Mira Monte High School 25:38 8:16/M 10
150 147 999 Ivany Ramariz Mission Oak High School 25:41 8:17/M 12
151 148 596 Sadee Ball Lemoore High School 25:53 8:21/M
152 149 730 Maria Salinas Mira Monte High School 25:54 8:21/M 12
153 150 543 Rosa Garcia Delano High School 26:02 8:24/M 10
154 151 544 Desiree Viduya Delano High School 26:35 8:35/M 10
155 152 899 Stephania Pena Hanford West High School 27:11 8:46/M 9
156 153 729 Adreanna Rodriguez Mira Monte High School 27:23 8:50/M 12
157 154 898 Daisy Sahagun Hanford West High School 30:27 9:49/M 9
158 155 416 Sophia Trezza Hanford High School 30:43 9:55/M 9
159 156 415 Adriana Plancarte Hanford High School 31:56 10:18/M 11
160 157 900 Claudia Mendoza Hanford West High School 32:09 10:22/M 11
161 158 413 Lily Moreno Hanford High School 32:23 10:27/M 9
Division 3 Girls 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 McFarland High School 61 5 9 10 15 22 31 83
Top 5 Times: 1:40:50
2 Liberty (Bakersfield) 66 3 4 16 17 26 73 98
Top 5 Times: 1:40:41
3 Porterville High School 196 21 25 43 51 56 97 104
Top 5 Times: 1:47:08
4 Ridgeview 197 7 36 42 54 58 61 80
Top 5 Times: 1:46:41
5 Golden Valley High School 199 2 23 38 49 87 107 113
Top 5 Times: 1:45:56
6 Independence High School 238 11 32 40 65 90 91 100
Top 5 Times: 1:48:08
7 Highland High School 247 1 12 67 75 92 136 141
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01
8 Central High School 249 13 33 50 76 77 89 96
Top 5 Times: 1:48:41
9 Tehachapi 295 19 27 57 84 108
Top 5 Times: 1:50:02
10 Cesar E. Chavez High School 299 30 35 39 81 114 130 131
Top 5 Times: 1:50:24
11 Foothill High School 302 29 37 53 63 120 128 133
Top 5 Times: 1:50:34
12 Wasco High School 311 20 52 66 78 95 101 144
Top 5 Times: 1:50:48
13 Roosevelt High School 319 8 60 62 86 103 118 124
Top 5 Times: 1:50:24
14 Selma High School 324 6 55 69 79 115 116 121
Top 5 Times: 1:50:36
15 Dinuba High School 329 41 59 70 74 85 134
Top 5 Times: 1:51:41
16 Yosemite High School 334 24 46 47 82 135
Top 5 Times: 1:52:08
17 Delano High School 341 14 18 48 122 139 150 151
Top 5 Times: 1:52:12
18 Fresno High School 353 28 45 88 93 99 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:52:08
19 Mission Oak High School 498 71 72 112 117 126 147
Top 5 Times: 1:57:07
20 Mira Monte High School 498 34 68 110 140 146 149 153
Top 5 Times: 1:57:51
21 Lemoore High School 600 44 132 137 142 145 148
Top 5 Times: 2:02:25
22 South High School (Bakersfield) 607 106 111 125 127 138 143
Top 5 Times: 2:00:56
23 Hanford High School 609 64 105 129 155 156 158
Top 5 Times: 2:12:51
24 Hanford West High School 642 94 119 123 152 154 157
Top 5 Times: 2:09:12
Inc. West High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Arvin High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Division 4 Boys 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 982 Alex Torres Kingsburg High School 16:06 5:12/M 11
2 2 160 Jonathan Matson Corcoran High School 16:37 5:22/M 10
3 3 128 Guillermo Ferrer Sierra Pacific High School 16:41 5:23/M 11
4 4 915 Jafet Sanchez Parlier High School 16:49 5:25/M 12
5 5 162 Jose Villaseñor Corcoran High School 16:50 5:26/M 12
6 6 161 Pedro Perez Corcoran High School 16:54 5:27/M 10
7 7 1 Sam Aleman Exeter High School 17:01 5:29/M 12
8 8 225 Angel Mondragon Rosamond High School 17:05 5:31/M 12
9 9 630 Carlos Espinoza Avenal High School 17:14 5:34/M 11
10 10 156 Jose Angulo Corcoran High School 17:21 5:36/M 12
11 11 103 Scott Noble Strathmore High School 17:22 5:36/M 12
12 12 916 Ivan Ciseneros Parlier High School 17:25 5:37/M 10
13 13 862 Noah Salazar Fowler High School 17:26 5:37/M 9
14 14 226 Kevin Collin Rosamond High School 17:28 5:38/M 9
15 15 65 Alexis Cruz Kerman High School 17:40 5:42/M 11
16 16 157 Saul Estrada Corcoran High School 17:42 5:43/M 12
17 17 917 Cristian Jimenez Parlier High School 17:45 5:44/M 10
18 18 227 Matt Rose Rosamond High School 17:49 5:45/M 12
19 19 212 Ivan Contreras Coalinga High School 17:50 5:45/M 11
20 20 158 Rodolfo Gaytan Corcoran High School 17:50 5:45/M 10
21 (< 5) 1018 Enrique Lobato Firebaugh 17:51 5:45/M
22 21 419 Carson Reid Bishop Union High School 17:51 5:45/M 10
23 22 67 Rodrigo Cazares Kerman High School 17:52 5:46/M 11
24 23 3 Brett Moran Exeter High School 17:53 5:46/M 10
25 24 2 Jose Hernandez Exeter High School 17:54 5:46/M 12
26 25 66 Jesus Marmolejo Kerman High School 17:55 5:47/M 10
27 26 4 Robbie Brisco Exeter High School 17:57 5:47/M 12
28 27 631 Pedro Florez Avenal High School 17:57 5:47/M 11
29 28 821 Zach Banducci Bakersfield Christian High School 17:57 5:47/M 12
30 29 635 Marcos Soltero Avenal High School 17:58 5:48/M
31 30 228 Aaron Martinez Rosamond High School 17:58 5:48/M 11
32 31 129 Pablo Santos Sierra Pacific High School 17:59 5:48/M 10
33 32 70 Roberto Alvares Kerman High School 18:01 5:49/M 10
34 33 184 Michael Sassano Liberty (Madera) 18:02 5:49/M 10
35 34 231 Lester Velasquez Rosamond High School 18:04 5:50/M 11
36 35 678 Christian Defendis San Joaquin Memorial 18:04 5:50/M
37 (< 5) 1019 Miquel Jimenez Firebaugh 18:05 5:50/M
38 36 241 Alejandro Quinonez Taft Union High School 18:11 5:52/M 9
39 37 629 Alfredo Lopez Avenal High School 18:13 5:53/M 12
40 38 819 Nathaniel Tweed Bakersfield Christian High School 18:13 5:53/M 11
41 39 633 Benny Vega Avenal High School 18:13 5:53/M 10
42 40 919 Jere Zeregoza Parlier High School 18:15 5:53/M 10
43 41 817 Cole Schuler Bakersfield Christian High School 18:15 5:53/M 11
44 42 213 Juan Razo Coalinga High School 18:17 5:54/M 11
45 43 229 Jose Mondragon Rosamond High School 18:17 5:54/M 12
46 44 69 John Castellanos Kerman High School 18:18 5:54/M 11
47 45 71 Mauricio Centeno Kerman High School 18:18 5:54/M 12
48 46 5 Brandone Banuelos Exeter High School 18:19 5:55/M 11
49 47 632 Juan Alcaraz Avenal High School 18:22 5:55/M 10
50 48 214 Alex Avila Coalinga High School 18:22 5:55/M 9
51 49 239 Cesar Guerrero Taft Union High School 18:24 5:56/M 12
52 50 859 Isaac Alvarado Fowler High School 18:25 5:56/M 12
53 51 94 Sotero Silva Woodlake High School 18:25 5:56/M 10
54 (< 5) 979 Alejandro Hernandez Orange Cove High School 18:29 5:58/M 12
55 52 240 Sergio Robles Taft Union High School 18:29 5:58/M 10
56 53 104 Seth Aparicio Strathmore High School 18:32 5:59/M 9
57 54 705 Jesus Gallardo Orosi High School 18:32 5:59/M 11
58 55 818 Ryan Carmody Bakersfield Christian High School 18:33 5:59/M 10
59 56 983 Javier Rodriguez Kingsburg High School 18:34 5:59/M 11
60 (< 5) 57 Sacramento Jimenez Lindsay High School 18:35 6:00/M 11
61 57 68 Rafael Forseca Kerman High School 18:35 6:00/M 10
62 58 7 Corbin Kehrberg Exeter High School 18:36 6:00/M 10
63 59 418 Duncan Reid Bishop Union High School 18:39 6:01/M 9
64 60 230 Tyler Herrick Rosamond High School 18:47 6:04/M 11
65 61 918 Ray Casillas Parlier High School 18:49 6:04/M 10
66 62 634 Patel Deep Avenal High School 18:50 6:05/M 10
67 63 782 Martin Nunez Riverdale High School 18:51 6:05/M
68 (< 5) 978 Rodrigo Uribe Orange Cove High School 18:52 6:05/M 12
69 64 1002 Alberto Perez Robert F Kennedy 18:52 6:05/M 12
70 65 781 Hector Lozano Riverdale High School 18:58 6:07/M
71 66 420 Joel Talamantes Bishop Union High School 19:03 6:09/M 10
72 67 217 Rogelio Ramirez Coalinga High School 19:08 6:10/M 11
73 68 187 Caleb Wiens Liberty (Madera) 19:10 6:11/M 10
74 69 215 Eduardo Martinez Coalinga High School 19:14 6:12/M 11
75 70 243 Jesus Gutierrez Taft Union High School 19:16 6:13/M 12
76 (< 5) 1028 Pablo Crispin Caruthers hHigh School 19:16 6:13/M
77 71 242 Humberto Plascencia Taft Union High School 19:34 6:19/M 10
78 72 216 Glavine Gutierrez Coalinga High School 19:34 6:19/M 11
79 73 679 Liam Campbell San Joaquin Memorial 19:35 6:19/M
80 74 185 Sean Smith Liberty (Madera) 19:35 6:19/M 12
81 75 787 Salvador MacIas Riverdale High School 19:36 6:19/M
82 76 421 Sam Johnson Bishop Union High School 19:42 6:21/M 12
83 77 96 Alex Zamora Woodlake High School 19:42 6:21/M 11
84 78 1001 Jason Carr Robert F Kennedy 19:48 6:23/M 12
85 79 707 Emanuel Moreno Orosi High School 19:49 6:24/M 12
86 80 783 Jose Arias Riverdale High School 19:54 6:25/M
87 81 95 Ricardo Cuevas Woodlake High School 19:59 6:27/M 11
88 (< 5) 59 Emanuel Mendez Lindsay High School 20:01 6:27/M 9
89 82 189 Anthony Hall Liberty (Madera) 20:01 6:27/M 12
90 83 105 Conor Allen Strathmore High School 20:02 6:28/M 10
91 84 987 Felipe Luna Kingsburg High School 20:03 6:28/M 11
92 85 1003 Michael Beltran Robert F Kennedy 20:03 6:28/M 9
93 (< 5) 1027 Luis Garcia Caruthers hHigh School 20:08 6:30/M
94 86 706 Jose Martinez Orosi High School 20:09 6:30/M 11
95 87 863 David Tovar Fowler High School 20:13 6:31/M 11
96 88 245 Arturn Delgadillo Taft Union High School 20:15 6:32/M 11
97 89 681 Pierce Abrahamson San Joaquin Memorial 20:17 6:33/M
98 90 1004 Fernando Gutierrez Robert F Kennedy 20:20 6:34/M 9
99 91 423 Luis Gurrola Bishop Union High School 20:23 6:35/M 11
100 92 680 Jed Tadios San Joaquin Memorial 20:24 6:35/M
101 93 188 Max Lopez Liberty (Madera) 20:26 6:35/M 12
102 94 159 Carl Inac Corcoran High School 20:29 6:36/M 10
103 (< 5) 1029 Erick Cortes Caruthers hHigh School 20:33 6:38/M
104 (< 5) 980 Emanuel Guzman Orange Cove High School 20:35 6:38/M 11
105 (< 5) 704 Noe Tapia Washington Union High School 20:37 6:39/M 10
106 95 786 Edwin Rios Riverdale High School 20:39 6:40/M
107 96 186 Isaiah Avila Liberty (Madera) 20:41 6:40/M 10
108 97 820 James Rossi Bakersfield Christian High School 20:44 6:41/M 10
109 98 710 Eddie Lopez Orosi High School 20:45 6:42/M 12
110 99 865 Gerardo Velasco Fowler High School 20:46 6:42/M 11
111 100 218 Fernando Escandon Coalinga High School 20:52 6:44/M 12
112 101 711 Horacio Huerta Orosi High School 20:54 6:45/M 11
113 102 986 Christian Aleman Kingsburg High School 20:55 6:45/M 9
114 103 984 Jaycob Hinojosa Kingsburg High School 20:56 6:45/M
115 104 682 Benson Delos-Reyes San Joaquin Memorial 20:57 6:45/M
116 105 823 Miquel Delaroca Bakersfield Christian High School 21:09 6:49/M 12
117 106 864 Diego Tovar Fowler High School 21:09 6:49/M 11
118 107 709 Jose Diaz Orosi High School 21:11 6:50/M 11
119 108 988 Nicholas Salcedo Kingsburg High School 21:13 6:51/M 9
120 109 108 Mathew Perez Strathmore High School 21:14 6:51/M 9
121 110 131 Bryan Solorio Sierra Pacific High School 21:15 6:51/M 9
122 111 784 Jonathan Sanchez Riverdale High School 21:15 6:51/M
123 112 708 Jose Cisneros Orosi High School 21:16 6:52/M 11
124 113 1006 Oscar Rodriguez Robert F Kennedy 21:18 6:52/M 12
125 114 422 Nick Alexander Bishop Union High School 21:22 6:54/M 12
126 115 822 Evan Koehler Bakersfield Christian High School 21:25 6:55/M 11
127 116 861 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez Fowler High School 21:27 6:55/M 10
128 117 684 Eric Wiseman San Joaquin Memorial 21:28 6:55/M
129 118 190 Schyler Tobin Liberty (Madera) 21:29 6:56/M 11
130 119 424 Robert Toy Bishop Union High School 21:29 6:56/M 12
131 120 921 Kevin Espinosa Parlier High School 21:37 6:58/M 9
132 121 683 Shaun Alsing San Joaquin Memorial 21:40 6:59/M
133 122 920 Juan Monray Parlier High School 21:48 7:02/M 10
134 123 97 Patrick Kerwin Woodlake High School 21:52 7:03/M 10
135 124 985 Henry Chan Kingsburg High School 21:56 7:05/M 10
136 125 132 Samuel Vasquez Sierra Pacific High School 22:19 7:12/M 10
137 (< 5) 800 Amadeo Ramrez Farmersville High School 22:27 7:15/M 9
138 126 130 Eian Loomis Sierra Pacific High School 22:38 7:18/M 9
139 127 860 William Becerrill Fowler High School 23:14 7:30/M 11
140 128 244 Erwin Gama Taft Union High School 23:23 7:33/M 11
141 (< 5) 63 Andres Perez Lindsay High School 23:40 7:38/M 12
142 129 107 Josiah Atkinson Strathmore High School 23:42 7:39/M 10
143 (< 5) 62 Isaias Acevedo Lindsay High School 23:44 7:39/M 9
144 130 106 Jerry Garcia Strathmore High School 24:00 7:45/M 11
145 131 99 Mark Lima Woodlake High School 25:59 8:23/M 10
146 (< 5) 799 Gerardo Molina Farmersville High School 26:00 8:23/M 9
Division 4 Boys 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Corcoran High School 39 2 5 6 10 16 20 94
Top 5 Times: 1:25:27
2 Rosamond High School 104 8 14 18 30 34 43 60
Top 5 Times: 1:28:27
3 Exeter High School 126 7 23 24 26 46 58
Top 5 Times: 1:29:06
4 Parlier High School 134 4 12 17 40 61 120 122
Top 5 Times: 1:29:05
5 Kerman High School 138 15 22 25 32 44 45 57
Top 5 Times: 1:29:48
6 Avenal High School 141 9 27 29 37 39 47 62
Top 5 Times: 1:29:37
7 Coalinga High School 245 19 42 48 67 69 72 100
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53
8 Bakersfield Christian High School 259 28 38 41 55 97 105 115
Top 5 Times: 1:33:45
9 Taft Union High School 278 36 49 52 70 71 88 128
Top 5 Times: 1:33:56
10 Bishop Union High School 313 21 59 66 76 91 114 119
Top 5 Times: 1:35:41
11 Kingsburg High School 346 1 56 84 102 103 108 124
Top 5 Times: 1:36:35
12 Liberty (Madera) 350 33 68 74 82 93 96 118
Top 5 Times: 1:37:15
13 Fowler High School 355 13 50 87 99 106 116 127
Top 5 Times: 1:38:02
14 Riverdale High School 378 63 65 75 80 95 111
Top 5 Times: 1:37:59
15 Strathmore High School 385 11 53 83 109 129 130
Top 5 Times: 1:40:53
16 San Joaquin Memorial 393 35 73 89 92 104 117 121
Top 5 Times: 1:39:19
17 Sierra Pacific High School 395 3 31 110 125 126
Top 5 Times: 1:40:54
18 Orosi High School 418 54 79 86 98 101 107 112
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12
19 Robert F Kennedy 430 64 78 85 90 113
Top 5 Times: 1:40:23
20 Woodlake High School 463 51 77 81 123 131
Top 5 Times: 1:46:00
Inc. Lindsay High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Washington Union High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Farmersville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Orange Cove High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Firebaugh 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Caruthers hHigh School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Division 4 Girls 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 166 Rosalba Gomez Corcoran High School 19:28 6:17/M 12
2 2 8 Sarah Reid Exeter High School 20:02 6:28/M 11
3 3 193 Jamie Lewis Liberty (Madera) 20:26 6:35/M 9
4 4 9 Karina Carstens Exeter High School 20:30 6:37/M 11
5 (< 5) 100 Annette Acosta Woodlake High School 20:41 6:40/M 12
6 5 1030 Isabel Mendoza Caruthers hHigh School 20:58 6:46/M
7 (< 5) 981 Abigail Vidrio Orange Cove High School 20:59 6:46/M 11
8 (< 5) 788 Victoria Duarte Riverdale High School 21:05 6:48/M
9 6 1021 Marylin Martinez Firebaugh 21:07 6:49/M
10 7 72 Veronica Solorio Kerman High School 21:12 6:50/M 12
11 8 76 Jacqueline MacIas Kerman High School 21:26 6:55/M 11
12 9 73 Rubi Velasquez Kerman High School 21:26 6:55/M 12
13 10 74 Brenda Castellanos Kerman High School 21:38 6:59/M 12
14 11 1022 Lizzette Lopez Firebaugh 21:42 7:00/M
15 (< 5) 922 Jeniffer Lozano Parlier High School 21:51 7:03/M 9
16 12 233 Makenna Starkey Rosamond High School 21:57 7:05/M 9
17 13 75 Erin Nance Kerman High School 21:57 7:05/M 12
18 14 219 Alexis Smythe Coalinga High School 21:58 7:05/M 12
19 15 232 Kassidy McLaughlin Rosamond High School 22:05 7:07/M 12
20 16 1020 Justina Martinez Firebaugh 22:06 7:08/M
21 17 14 Sara Campos Exeter High School 22:07 7:08/M 11
22 18 246 Abby Xancale Taft Union High School 22:07 7:08/M 11
23 19 196 Cassandra Garibay Liberty (Madera) 22:20 7:12/M 10
24 20 824 Julianna Morton Bakersfield Christian High School 22:21 7:13/M 9
25 (< 5) 101 Jenn North Woodlake High School 22:34 7:17/M 12
26 21 77 Brittney Jobinger Kerman High School 22:40 7:19/M 11
27 22 195 Cassidy Santa-Cruz Liberty (Madera) 22:44 7:20/M 10
28 23 220 Bernice Lopez Coalinga High School 22:48 7:21/M 12
29 24 168 Samantha Matson Corcoran High School 22:50 7:22/M 9
30 (< 5) 425 Angie Flores Bishop Union High School 22:51 7:22/M 11
31 25 247 Mayda Cisneros Taft Union High School 22:54 7:23/M 11
32 26 78 Arielle Sanchez Kerman High School 22:59 7:25/M 9
33 27 165 Cynthia Contreras Corcoran High School 23:01 7:25/M 11
34 (< 5) 804 Virginia Tello Farmersville High School 23:20 7:32/M 12
35 28 871 Faith Savoia Fowler High School 23:20 7:32/M 10
36 29 167 Roxana Lule Corcoran High School 23:20 7:32/M 10
37 30 828 Kate Higdon Bakersfield Christian High School 23:23 7:33/M 9
38 (< 5) 801 Brenda Cavarrubias Farmersville High School 23:25 7:33/M 10
39 31 826 Victoria Adee Bakersfield Christian High School 23:28 7:34/M 11
40 32 235 Gennesis Rodriguez Rosamond High School 23:30 7:35/M 10
41 33 110 Victoria Rutherford Strathmore High School 23:32 7:35/M 12
42 34 192 Emma Horanic Liberty (Madera) 23:34 7:36/M 11
43 35 1025 Yalizte Gonzalez Firebaugh 23:36 7:37/M
44 36 866 Alyssa Cervantes Fowler High School 23:44 7:39/M 10
45 37 221 Lisa Contreras Coalinga High School 23:47 7:40/M 10
46 38 1031 Leslie Ramos Caruthers hHigh School 23:48 7:41/M
47 (< 5) 992 Katherine Santa-Maria Kingsburg High School 23:51 7:42/M 9
48 39 1032 Amanda Hinojosa Caruthers hHigh School 23:51 7:42/M
49 40 712 Ariana Rodriguez Orosi High School 23:52 7:42/M 9
50 41 867 Prescilla Garza Fowler High School 23:55 7:43/M 12
51 42 234 Illiana Rodriquez Rosamond High School 23:59 7:44/M 11
52 43 169 Katie Ramirez Corcoran High School 24:01 7:45/M 12
53 44 12 Valerie Navarro Exeter High School 24:03 7:45/M 9
54 45 13 Hannah Donkin Exeter High School 24:16 7:50/M 11
55 46 250 Arely Varela Taft Union High School 24:23 7:52/M 9
56 47 194 Anissa Delgado Liberty (Madera) 24:28 7:54/M 12
57 48 223 Stephania Murillo Coalinga High School 24:40 7:57/M 10
58 49 1023 Denise Torres Firebaugh 24:40 7:57/M
59 50 248 Jeydi Santiago Taft Union High School 24:42 7:58/M 12
60 51 222 Keisha Garza-Madden Coalinga High School 24:46 7:59/M 12
61 52 252 Marta Robles Taft Union High School 24:47 8:00/M 12
62 (< 5) 427 Ginger Perez Bishop Union High School 24:56 8:03/M 12
63 53 112 Lidia Gutierrez Strathmore High School 25:00 8:04/M 12
64 54 224 Liliana Solorio Coalinga High School 25:03 8:05/M 12
65 55 163 Dulce Beas Corcoran High School 25:03 8:05/M 10
66 (< 5) 64 Daisy Alcantar Lindsay High School 25:04 8:05/M 10
67 56 713 Mariela Rodriguez Orosi High School 25:17 8:09/M 12
68 (< 5) 1012 Angelica Trujillo Robert F Kennedy 25:18 8:10/M 9
69 57 197 Samantha Smith Liberty (Madera) 25:25 8:12/M 10
70 58 236 Connie Del-Toro Rosamond High School 25:27 8:13/M 12
71 59 868 Melissa Hinojosa Fowler High School 25:32 8:14/M 11
72 60 237 Stephanie Chamorro Rosamond High School 25:34 8:15/M 12
73 61 1034 Catherine Magana Caruthers hHigh School 25:40 8:17/M
74 62 714 Ruth Gonzalez Orosi High School 25:43 8:18/M 11
75 63 1035 Xena Delvalle Caruthers hHigh School 25:46 8:19/M
76 64 251 Jazman Lopez Taft Union High School 25:46 8:19/M 11
77 65 1033 Anselma Crispin Caruthers hHigh School 25:51 8:20/M
78 66 249 Daniela Fierros Taft Union High School 25:54 8:21/M 12
79 (< 5) 989 Chelsea Chavira Kingsburg High School 25:54 8:21/M 11
80 67 825 Elsa Braun Bakersfield Christian High School 25:57 8:22/M 12
81 (< 5) 133 Clarissa Sevillano Sierra Pacific High School 25:59 8:23/M 12
82 (< 5) 1011 Julisa Torrez Robert F Kennedy 26:07 8:25/M 9
83 68 715 Karina Arenevaz Orosi High School 26:17 8:29/M 10
84 69 1036 Leslie Garduno Caruthers hHigh School 26:23 8:31/M
85 (< 5) 102 Myra Ponce Woodlake High School 26:28 8:32/M 12
86 70 191 Sydney Horanic Liberty (Madera) 26:38 8:35/M 11
87 71 1024 Dania Lopez Firebaugh 26:40 8:36/M
88 72 872 Alyssa Seja Fowler High School 26:42 8:37/M 9
89 73 829 Amy Winter Bakersfield Christian High School 26:43 8:37/M 10
90 74 111 Lorena Vagas Strathmore High School 26:54 8:41/M 12
91 (< 5) 802 Mariah Glick Farmersville High School 26:55 8:41/M 11
92 75 869 Lizbeth Mondragon Fowler High School 27:01 8:43/M 10
93 76 115 Leticia Lopez Strathmore High School 27:22 8:50/M 10
94 77 870 Michelle Murrieta Fowler High School 27:28 8:52/M 12
95 78 1026 Fatmia Gamino Firebaugh 28:20 9:08/M
96 79 114 Melanie Medina Strathmore High School 28:44 9:16/M 12
97 (< 5) 803 Erica Tello Farmersville High School 28:46 9:17/M 9
98 80 164 Daisy Chavez Corcoran High School 28:51 9:18/M 11
99 81 716 Veroncia Arvizu Orosi High School 28:52 9:19/M 10
100 82 113 Bannia Gomez Strathmore High School 29:09 9:24/M 11
101 83 827 Ruth Fleeman Bakersfield Christian High School 29:09 9:24/M 11
102 84 717 Karen Alvarez Orosi High School 30:29 9:50/M 12
103 (< 5) 1009 Alexandra Herrera Robert F Kennedy 31:38 10:12/M 10
Division 4 Girls 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Kerman High School 47 7 8 9 10 13 21 26
Top 5 Times: 1:47:41
2 Exeter High School 112 2 4 17 44 45
Top 5 Times: 1:51:00
3 Firebaugh 117 6 11 16 35 49 71 78
Top 5 Times: 1:53:13
4 Corcoran High School 124 1 24 27 29 43 55 80
Top 5 Times: 1:52:41
5 Liberty (Madera) 125 3 19 22 34 47 57 70
Top 5 Times: 1:53:34
6 Rosamond High School 159 12 15 32 42 58 60
Top 5 Times: 1:57:01
7 Coalinga High School 173 14 23 37 48 51 54
Top 5 Times: 1:58:00
8 Taft Union High School 191 18 25 46 50 52 64 66
Top 5 Times: 1:58:56
9 Caruthers hHigh School 206 5 38 39 61 63 65 69
Top 5 Times: 2:00:06
10 Bakersfield Christian High School 221 20 30 31 67 73 83
Top 5 Times: 2:01:53
11 Fowler High School 236 28 36 41 59 72 75 77
Top 5 Times: 2:03:13
12 Orosi High School 307 40 56 62 68 81 84
Top 5 Times: 2:10:03
13 Strathmore High School 315 33 53 74 76 79 82
Top 5 Times: 2:11:34
Inc. Lindsay High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Woodlake High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Sierra Pacific High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Bishop Union High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Riverdale High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Farmersville High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Parlier High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Orange Cove High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kingsburg High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Robert F Kennedy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Division 5 Boys 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 384 Kasey Knevelboard Immanuel High School 16:27 5:18/M
2 2 937 Jose Vasquez Tranquillity High School 17:08 5:32/M 12
3 3 385 Ricardo Trejo Immanuel High School 17:32 5:39/M
4 4 15 Cooper Calvin Central Valley Christian 17:42 5:43/M 10
5 5 135 Marcial Nunez Paramount Academy 17:43 5:43/M
6 6 939 Eduardo Arias Tranquillity High School 17:49 5:45/M 10
7 7 940 Christian Cabrera Tranquillity High School 17:56 5:47/M 10
8 8 941 Jose Miranda Tranquillity High School 18:05 5:50/M 12
9 (< 5) 1037 Sam Karl University High School 18:06 5:50/M
10 9 117 Ryan Hinkey Kern Valley High School 18:10 5:52/M 12
11 10 388 Davis Ward Immanuel High School 18:21 5:55/M
12 11 942 Javier Leal Tranquillity High School 18:28 5:57/M 11
13 12 386 Spencer Larralde Immanuel High School 18:38 6:01/M
14 13 387 Ryan Ranells Immanuel High School 18:40 6:01/M
15 14 1044 Chase Hawk Kern Valley High School 18:47 6:04/M 12
16 15 943 Miquer Rivera Tranquillity High School 18:49 6:04/M 10
17 16 139 Andrew Anguiano Paramount Academy 18:52 6:05/M
18 17 136 Pedro Lopez Paramount Academy 18:53 6:05/M
19 18 16 Luke Dykstra Central Valley Christian 18:55 6:06/M 10
20 19 137 Ali Awnallah Paramount Academy 19:20 6:14/M
21 20 17 Peter Toms Central Valley Christian 19:35 6:19/M 11
22 21 138 Johnny Lopez Paramount Academy 19:39 6:20/M
23 (< 5) 1038 Aj Barco University High School 19:53 6:25/M
24 22 938 Giovanni Dias Tranquillity High School 19:54 6:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 1014 Aaron Dewolf Fresno Christian 19:57 6:26/M
26 (< 5) 1015 Daniel Moore Fresno Christian 19:59 6:27/M
27 23 18 Sebastian Elsenbroek Central Valley Christian 19:59 6:27/M 11
28 (< 5) 1013 Tyler Laird Fresno Christian 20:01 6:27/M
29 (< 5) 1040 Ademi Adeniji University High School 20:32 6:37/M
30 24 390 Jarrett Chow Immanuel High School 20:46 6:42/M
31 25 389 Karl Nippoldt Immanuel High School 20:59 6:46/M
32 26 19 Stephen Esajian Central Valley Christian 21:02 6:47/M 11
33 27 141 Javier Aguilar Paramount Academy 22:18 7:12/M
34 28 140 Robert Guerra Paramount Academy 22:18 7:12/M
35 (< 5) 1039 Zach Mann University High School 22:18 7:12/M
36 29 121 Aryk Hoon Kern Valley High School 22:19 7:12/M 9
37 30 20 Nathan Moll Central Valley Christian 22:27 7:15/M 10
38 31 21 Gerrit Schriemer Central Valley Christian 22:52 7:23/M 10
39 (< 5) 1016 Ti Lin-Wu Fresno Christian 23:12 7:29/M
40 32 122 Cody Sandoval Kern Valley High School 23:34 7:36/M 9
41 33 123 Bryan Szymanski Kern Valley High School 23:43 7:39/M 9
42 34 120 Andrew Diangelo Kern Valley High School 23:44 7:39/M 9
43 35 119 James Burris Kern Valley High School 26:14 8:28/M 9
Division 5 Boys 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Tranquillity High School 34 2 6 7 8 11 15 22
Top 5 Times: 1:29:27
2 Immanuel High School 39 1 3 10 12 13 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:29:39
3 Paramount Academy 78 5 16 17 19 21 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:34:29
4 Central Valley Christian 91 4 18 20 23 26 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:37:15
5 Kern Valley High School 117 9 14 29 32 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:46:35
Inc. Fresno Christian 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. University High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Division 5 Girls 5k
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 22 Gabby Satterlee Central Valley Christian 19:09 6:11/M 10
2 2 23 Shani Slabber Central Valley Christian 19:10 6:11/M 10
3 3 24 Annecheina KnevelbaardCentral Valley Christian 19:56 6:26/M 11
4 4 25 Jenna Wilson Central Valley Christian 20:17 6:33/M 9
5 5 26 Jadyn Wilson Central Valley Christian 20:37 6:39/M 9
6 6 944 Guadalupe Arias Tranquillity High School 21:42 7:00/M
7 7 27 Emily Cross Central Valley Christian 22:06 7:08/M 10
8 8 28 Kirsten Vonmeter Central Valley Christian 23:25 7:33/M 12
9 (< 5) 1017 Aliciana Quintana Fresno Christian 24:37 7:56/M
10 9 946 Cindy Alvarez Tranquillity High School 26:58 8:42/M
11 (< 5) 1041 Victoria Mansivaz University High School 27:06 8:45/M
12 10 945 Yecica Gutierrez Tranquillity High School 27:57 9:01/M
13 (< 5) 124 Jill Schulz Kern Valley High School 28:50 9:18/M 12
14 (< 5) 1043 Kuitlynn Webster University High School 29:17 9:27/M
15 (< 5) 1042 Eliana Rubin University High School 29:18 9:27/M
16 11 947 Genevive Alvarez Tranquillity High School 30:47 9:56/M
17 12 948 Daniela Hernandez Tranquillity High School 30:49 9:56/M
18 (< 5) 126 Kristin Galetano Kern Valley High School 31:51 10:16/M 12
Division 5 Girls 5k
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Central Valley Christian 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:39:12
2 Tranquillity High School 48 6 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:18:16
Inc. Kern Valley High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Fresno Christian 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. University High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: